Zodiac Seats UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,273
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Zodiac Seats UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer, designer and developer of aircraft seating, cabin furniture, monuments, bar and stowage units. The company repairs and modifies aircraft interior equipment, including seats, lavatory modules, galleys, galley insert equipment, leather refurbishment, linings and feature furniture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contour Aerospace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kestrel House
  • Llantarnam Industrial Park
  • Cwmbran NP44 3HQ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zodiac Seats UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zodiac Seats UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zodiac Seats UK Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Michel Billig Chief Executive Officer
To view Zodiac Seats UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zodiac Seats UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zodiac Seats UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zodiac Seats UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial