Chermetavtomatika Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chermetavtomatika General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric instruments. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of electric instruments with its focus on automation equipment and systems for the ferrous and non-ferrous metals industry. It also provides system automation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Laboratory Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Petrozavodsk st., house 28
  • Bldg. 4 placing. VI, BR. 2
  • Moscow, 125475
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chermetavtomatika Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chermetavtomatika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chermetavtomatika Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Sobolev Chief Executive Officer
To view Chermetavtomatika’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chermetavtomatika Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chermetavtomatika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial