Anatwine Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Anatwine General Information

Description

Operator of a supply chain platform designed to help brands connect with retailers. The company's supply chain platform allows retailers and brands to integrate sales and product demand and also offers a retail merchandising network that connects brands' and retailers' business systems through a single integration, thereby enabling collaboration and innovation to create the optimal online stock mix, drive increased sales and sell-through and deliver enhanced brand exposure and consistent customer experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BCOMP 482
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Studio 8
  • Montpellier Street
  • Cheltenham GL50 1SS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anatwine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 12-Jun-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 05-Jan-2017 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 31-May-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 22-May-2015 $10M $16.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 08-Apr-2015 $6.64M $6.64M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Anatwine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Anatwine Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
D3 Ordinary 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
D2 Ordinary 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B2 Ordinary 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
D1 Ordinary 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
D Ordinary 00,000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
B1 Ordinary 4,233 $7.09 $7.09 1x $7.09 0.43%
B Ordinary 370,373 $14.89 $14.89 1x $14.89 37.43%
To view Anatwine’s complete cap table history, request access »

Anatwine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a supply chain platform designed to help brands connect with retailers. The company's supply chain platform
Business/Productivity Software
Cheltenham, United Kingdom
77 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000 000 0000000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000000000000000000
Tigard, OR
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anatwine Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CommerceHub Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000000 00000
SellerActive Corporate Backed or Acquired Tigard, OR 00 000000&0
Nextail Venture Capital-Backed Madrid, Spain 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Elastic Path Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Jazva Venture Capital-Backed Glendale, CA 0 000 00000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Anatwine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anatwine FAQs

  • When was Anatwine founded?

    Anatwine was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Anatwine?

    Matthew Purt and Christopher Griffin are the founders of Anatwine.

  • Where is Anatwine headquartered?

    Anatwine is headquartered in Cheltenham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Anatwine?

    Anatwine has 77 total employees.

  • What industry is Anatwine in?

    Anatwine’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Anatwine a private or public company?

    Anatwine is a Private company.

  • What is Anatwine’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Anatwine is 00000.

  • How much funding has Anatwine raised over time?

    Anatwine has raised $30.1M.

  • Who are Anatwine’s competitors?

    CommerceHub, SellerActive, Nextail, Elastic Path, and Jazva are some of the 44 competitors of Anatwine.

  • When was Anatwine acquired?

    Anatwine was acquired on 12-Jun-2017.

  • Who acquired Anatwine?

    Anatwine was acquired by Zalando.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »