Couach Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1897

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Couach General Information

Description

Manufacturer of marine yachts and craft catering to the military, customs and other international government authorities. The company specializes in designing, architecture, woodwork, couture and fittings of yachts along with marine hulls and patrol boats, thereby enabling the government administration to avail smooth marine sailing.

Contact Information

Website
www.couach.com
Formerly Known As
Chantier Naval Couach
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Parent Company
Nepteam Group
Corporate Office
  • Rue de l'Yser
  • 33470 Gujan-Mestras
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Couach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Couach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Couach Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thibault d'Harambure Chief Operating Officer
Fares Mutairi General Manager
To view Couach’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Couach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Couach Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Conti Meubles 01-Apr-2007 0000000000 Wood/Hard Products
To view Couach’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »