Just Group (UK Financial Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,030
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JUST
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $1.26
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Just Group (UK Financial Services) General Information

Description

Just Group PLC offers retirement management services through products, advisory, and professional services. The company's client base includes individuals, financial intermediaries, corporate clients, and pension plan trustees. The insurance segment writes insurance products for the retirement market - which include Guaranteed Income for Life Solutions, Defined Benefit De-risking Solutions, Care Plans, Flexible Pension Plans and Protection and invests the premiums received from these contracts in debt securities, gilts, liquidity funds and Lifetime Mortgage advances. The Other segment also includes the group's corporate activities that are involved in managing its liquidity, capital and investment activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JRP Group, Just Retirement Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Enterprise House
  • Bancroft Road
  • Reigate RH2 7RP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01737 000000

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.26 $1.28 $0.53 - $1.59 $1.31B 1.04B 2.02M -$0.19

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,977,463 3,306,262 4,508,016 5,344,907
Revenue 4,141,288 5,954,545 4,880,134 3,817,690
EBITDA 20,438 537,745 739,611 191,218
Net Income (164,845) 248,170 386,073 (84,941)
Total Assets 37,856,312 38,395,410 34,119,683 30,526,596
Total Debt 4,182,744 4,354,634 5,064,640 727,591
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Just Group (UK Financial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Richardson Group Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Andy Parsons Chief Financial Officer
Giles Offen Group Chief Digital Information Officer
David Cooper Group Marketing and Distribution Director
Alex Duncan Group Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000-0000 Just Group (UK Financial Services) Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000 Partnership Life Assurance Company Senior Independent Director 000 0000
0000 000000 Just Group (UK Financial Services) Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Just Group (UK Financial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 17-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
00000000000 0000 0 04-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Life and Health Insurance 000000 0000
00000000000 0000 0 15-Oct-2015 0000 00000 Life and Health Insurance 000000 0000
The Open Market Annuity Service 05-Oct-2010 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services
To view Just Group (UK Financial Services)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Just Group (UK Financial Services) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Corinthian Pension Consulting Other Financial Services Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom 2012
000 0000 000000 00 Other Financial Services Belfast, United Kingdom 0000
To view Just Group (UK Financial Services)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »