David Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

David Systems General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of end-to-end content production and distribution solutions in Munich, Germany. The company's solution specializes in open, customizable and scalable software for media workflows along with multimedia content management and production, content distribution, radio automation and tri-media collaboration services, enabling organizations to create content faster and deliver to more channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
D.A.V.I.D.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Software
Parent Company
Dallmeier
Primary Office
  • Erika-Mann-Straße 67
  • 80636 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

David Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore David Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

David Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and supplier of end-to-end content production and distribution solutions in Munich, Germany. The company's sol
Other Media
Munich, Germany
000000&0

00000 00

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Grand Rapids, MI
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Burlington, MA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

David Systems Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quark Group Private Equity-Backed Grand Rapids, MI 000 000000000000
0000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Burlington, MA 0000 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000 0000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 00000 00000000000
000 000000000 0000 Corporation Seraing, Belgium 000 00000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Ottawa, Canada 0000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
To view David Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

David Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Benveniste Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wittmann Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

David Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore David Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial