Infinitebook Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Infinitebook General Information

Description

Manufacturer of reusable notebooks intended to contribute towards deforestation. The company develops an online platform for selling reusable notebooks that works like whiteboards in the form of documents, enabling customers to get sustainable papers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EcoBook
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • AIRV - Edf. Expobeiras
  • Porto, 3500-618
  • Portugal
+351 232 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinitebook Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 28-Jul-2014 $3.13K Completed Startup
To view Infinitebook’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Infinitebook Patents

Infinitebook Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3135496-A1 Notebook and its use Inactive 25-Aug-2015 000000000 0

Infinitebook Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pedro Lopes Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infinitebook Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinitebook FAQs

  • When was Infinitebook founded?

    Infinitebook was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Infinitebook?

    Pedro Lopes and Matheus Gerken are the founders of Infinitebook.

  • Who is the CEO of Infinitebook?

    Pedro Lopes is the CEO of Infinitebook.

  • Where is Infinitebook headquartered?

    Infinitebook is headquartered in Porto, Portugal.

  • What is the size of Infinitebook?

    Infinitebook has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Infinitebook in?

    Infinitebook’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Infinitebook a private or public company?

    Infinitebook is a Private company.

  • What is Infinitebook’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Infinitebook is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »