Roeder Norris Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Roeder Norris Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of mechanical engineering services. The company is engaged in a range of mechanical contracting projects which include traditional contracting and service and controls. It serves the healthcare, technology, pharmaceutical and education industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.easinc.net
Formerly Known As
Environmental Air Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 521 Banner Avenue
  • Greensboro, NC 27401
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roeder Norris Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roeder Norris Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roeder Norris Holdings Patents

Roeder Norris Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7155989-B1 Test port Expired - Fee Related 11-Aug-2004 00000000 0

Roeder Norris Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Evans Chief Operating Officer, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Roeder Norris Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Roeder Norris Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial