DCP East Texas Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DCP East Texas Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of natural gas processing services. The company owns and operates natural gas processing plants and is engaged in the processing of natural gas in Texas, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
East Texas Midstream Busines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DCP East Texas Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DCP East Texas Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial