Commerce Bank (Regional Banks) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Commerce Bank (Regional Banks) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services intended to offer financial services to customers. The company offers loan facilities, savings accounts, current accounts, and fixed deposit facilities to private and corporate clients, enabling clients to be able to transact efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EvansvilleCommerceBank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Indiana Members Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 20 NorthWest 4th Street
  • Suite 101
  • Evansville, IN 47708
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commerce Bank (Regional Banks) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commerce Bank (Regional Banks)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commerce Bank (Regional Banks) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Commerce Bank (Regional Banks) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commerce Bank (Regional Banks)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial