Flow Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Flow Technology General Information

Description

Developer of software and hardware products intended to help companies in their processing operations. The company's products offer data, machine, and ERP automation, production performance status, adaptability to different industrial realities and subsystems, permanent monitoring of all production activities, full traceability of all production stages, enabling clients to control production operations in real-time and increase their company's performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.flowtech.pt
Formerly Known As
FoodInTech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Polo Mar do Uptec - Sala E1
  • Avenida da Liberdade, Leça da Palmeira
  • Porto, 4450-718
  • Portugal
+351 22 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flow Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Feb-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Flow Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flow Technology Patents

Flow Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3609318-A1 Autonomous aquaculture fish feeding system and operation method thereof Active 13-Apr-2017 000000000
EP-3609318-B1 Autonomous aquaculture fish feeding system and operation method thereof Active 13-Apr-2017 000000000

Flow Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miguel Fernandes Founder, Owner & General Manager
Vitor Silva Director of Innovation
To view Flow Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flow Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »