Neolux Grand Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neolux Grand General Information

Description

Retailer of led lighting systems. The company provides high power lights, flashing lights, tri-color lights, bi-color lights, multicolor lights, led street lights and miniature lights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diodis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 9 rue Jean-Baptiste
  • Colbert
  • 26700 Pierrelatte
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neolux Grand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neolux Grand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neolux Grand Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frédéric Shearn Managing Director
To view Neolux Grand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neolux Grand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial