Realty Vailog Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Realty Vailog General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services. The company's services include construction, leasing, management, buying, selling and renting of properties and residential development, enabling customers to buy and sell homes at competitive prices in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RDM Realty SpA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Strada 3
  • Palazzo B5
  • 20090 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Realty Vailog Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realty Vailog‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Realty Vailog Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabrizio Bertola Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Realty Vailog Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realty Vailog‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Realty Vailog Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 25-May-2007 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Adriatica Turistica 30-Nov-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Realty Vailog’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Realty Vailog Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 25-May-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000
Adriatica Turistica 30-Nov-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view Realty Vailog’s complete exits history, request access »