ESA Design Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1914

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ESA Design General Information

Description

Provider of architecture and design services based in London, United Kingdom. The company specializes in town planning, redevelopment and project management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.esa-ltd.com
Formerly Known As
Elsworth Sykes Architecture Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 154 Buckingham Palace Road
  • London SW1W 9TR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESA Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESA Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESA Design Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESA Design FAQs

  • When was ESA Design founded?

    ESA Design was founded in 1914.

  • Where is ESA Design headquartered?

    ESA Design is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ESA Design?

    ESA Design has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is ESA Design in?

    ESA Design’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is ESA Design a private or public company?

    ESA Design is a Private company.

  • What is ESA Design’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ESA Design is 000000.

  • When was ESA Design acquired?

    ESA Design was acquired on 17-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired ESA Design?

    ESA Design was acquired by Capita Property and Infrastructure.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »