Reddot Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Reddot Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of web content management software. The company offers business, IT and executive software for industries such as manufacturing, education, financial services, nonprofit and government.

Contact Information

Website
www.reddot.com
Formerly Known As
InfoOffice, INFOTIP Informationssyteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Industriestraße 11
  • 26121 Oldenburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reddot Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reddot Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reddot Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reddot Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reddot Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reddot Solutions FAQs

  • When was Reddot Solutions founded?

    Reddot Solutions was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Reddot Solutions?

    Niels Metger is the founder of Reddot Solutions.

  • Where is Reddot Solutions headquartered?

    Reddot Solutions is headquartered in Oldenburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Reddot Solutions?

    Reddot Solutions has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Reddot Solutions in?

    Reddot Solutions’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Reddot Solutions a private or public company?

    Reddot Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Reddot Solutions?

    The current valuation of Reddot Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is Reddot Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reddot Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Reddot Solutions’s investors?

    3i Group and ViewPoint Capital Partners have invested in Reddot Solutions.

  • When was Reddot Solutions acquired?

    Reddot Solutions was acquired on 21-Jun-2005.

  • Who acquired Reddot Solutions?

    Reddot Solutions was acquired by Hummingbird (Application Software).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »