Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 271

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans General Information

Description

Provider of credit co-operation and banking services. The company offers banking services and major services provided by credit co-operatives for the development of business and organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.cajaviva.es
Formerly Known As
Caja Rural Sant Fortunat de Castelldans, Caja Rural de Fuentepelayo, Caja Rural de Segovia, Caja Rural de Burgos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Plaza of Spain, south north
  • 09005 Burgos
  • Spain
+34 947 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesús Hontoria President
Ramón Sobremonte Director General
Felix Mariano Moracho Fuertes Co-Vice President
Juan Garcia Co-Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Caja Rural Sant Fortunat de Castelldans 04-Oct-2011 000000 00 Other Commercial Banks
Caja Rural de Burgos 04-Oct-2011 000000 00 Other Commercial Banks
Caja Rural de Fuentepelayo 04-Oct-2011 000000 00 Other Commercial Banks
Caja Rural de Segovia 04-Oct-2011 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Banks
To view Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans FAQs

  • When was Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans founded?

    Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans headquartered?

    Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans is headquartered in Burgos, Spain.

  • What is the size of Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans?

    Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans has 271 total employees.

  • What industry is Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans in?

    Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans a private or public company?

    Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans is a Private company.

  • What is Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Caja Rural de Burgos, Fuentepelayo, Segovia y Castelldans is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »