East Texas Financial Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

East Texas Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides personal banking, commercial banking, online banking, phone banking and other banking services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Federal Savings and Loan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Corporate Office
  • 1200 South Beckham Avenue at Lake Street
  • P.O. Box 6910
  • Tyler, TX 75711
  • United States
+1 (903) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

East Texas Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore East Texas Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

East Texas Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

East Texas Financial Services FAQs

  • When was East Texas Financial Services founded?

    East Texas Financial Services was founded in 1923.

  • Where is East Texas Financial Services headquartered?

    East Texas Financial Services is headquartered in Tyler, TX.

  • What is the size of East Texas Financial Services?

    East Texas Financial Services has 55 total employees.

  • What industry is East Texas Financial Services in?

    East Texas Financial Services’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is East Texas Financial Services a private or public company?

    East Texas Financial Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of East Texas Financial Services?

    The current valuation of East Texas Financial Services is 000.00.

  • What is East Texas Financial Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for East Texas Financial Services is 000000.

  • When was East Texas Financial Services acquired?

    East Texas Financial Services was acquired on 01-Jan-2013.

  • Who acquired East Texas Financial Services?

    East Texas Financial Services was acquired by Prosperity Bancshares.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »