Manifold Fund Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Manifold Fund Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of risk-intelligent investment services. The company provides accumulation portfolio, income portfolio and tax managed portfolio services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FolioMetrix, American Independence, RiskX Investments
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 75 Virginia Road
  • North White Plains
  • New York, NY 10603
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manifold Fund Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manifold Fund Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manifold Fund Advisors Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 31-Jul-2015 000000 00 000000 Asset Management 0000 0000000
To view Manifold Fund Advisors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »