ECC Corrosion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ECC Corrosion General Information

Description

Manufacturer of storage tanks. The company develops and distributes composite structures, vessels, processing systems, effluent piping systems, abrasion resistant piping systems, storage and process vessels, stacks and chimney liners, duct systems and valves, process systems and components, ventilation hoods and tank covers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Fiberglass Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4400 Commerce Drive
  • Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECC Corrosion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECC Corrosion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECC Corrosion Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Mancl President
Daniel Look Manager, Sales
Jennifer Mancl Vice President
To view ECC Corrosion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ECC Corrosion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECC Corrosion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial