Economy Tent International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Economy Tent International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of tents and accessories based out of Miami, Florida. The company offers engineered tents including computerized cutting equipment, radio frequency, hot air and hot wedge heat sealing equipment, metal fabrication and welding facility, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality, versatile and durable products at a competitive price to accommodate all of their tent needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Economy Awning Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Anchor Industries
Corporate Office
  • 2995 NorthWest 75th Street
  • Miami, FL 33147
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Economy Tent International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Economy Tent International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »