La Télé Vaud Friborg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

La Télé Vaud Friborg General Information

Description

Provider of television broadcasting services. The company is engaged in broadcasting live news and also offers programming from the studio Telesuisse in Bern, Switzerland.

Contact Information

Website
www.latele.ch
Formerly Known As
Vaud Fribourg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • Avenue. Des Bergières 10
  • 1004 Lausanne
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Télé Vaud Friborg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Télé Vaud Friborg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Télé Vaud Friborg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Eicher Board Member & General Manager
To view La Télé Vaud Friborg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

La Télé Vaud Friborg Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 La Télé Vaud Friborg Board Member & General Manager 000 0000
To view La Télé Vaud Friborg’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »