Imatra Elekter Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Imatra Elekter General Information

Description

Distributor and seller of electricity in Haapsalu, Estonia. The company generates and supplies electricity to approximately 24,400 customers in Lääne County, Pärnu County, and Viimsi Parish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortum Elekter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Eesti Energia
Primary Office
  • Tööstuse 2
  • Haapsalu, 90506
  • Estonia
+372 606 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imatra Elekter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imatra Elekter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imatra Elekter Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Märt Jemmer Executive
To view Imatra Elekter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imatra Elekter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imatra Elekter Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imatra Elekter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial