Charter Medical Private Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 102

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Charter Medical Private Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of medical services based in Mullingar, Ireland. The company offers diagnostic, treatment and surgical services including dental surgery, colorectal surgery and therapeutic orthopedic procedures as well as reconstruction surgery, pulmonary function testing, therapeutic endoscopy and laryngoscopy to customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.cmph.ie
Formerly Known As
St Francis Private Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Charter Medical Dublin
Corporate Office
  • Ballinderry
  • County Westmeath
  • Mullingar N91 FE40
  • Ireland
+353 (044) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charter Medical Private Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charter Medical Private Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Charter Medical Private Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Charter Medical Private Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charter Medical Private Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Charter Medical Private Hospital FAQs

  • When was Charter Medical Private Hospital founded?

    Charter Medical Private Hospital was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Charter Medical Private Hospital headquartered?

    Charter Medical Private Hospital is headquartered in Mullingar, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Charter Medical Private Hospital?

    Charter Medical Private Hospital has 102 total employees.

  • What industry is Charter Medical Private Hospital in?

    Charter Medical Private Hospital’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Charter Medical Private Hospital a private or public company?

    Charter Medical Private Hospital is a Private company.

  • What is Charter Medical Private Hospital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Charter Medical Private Hospital is 000000.

  • Who are Charter Medical Private Hospital’s investors?

    Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady Health System and VFM Healthcare Northern Ireland have invested in Charter Medical Private Hospital.

  • When was Charter Medical Private Hospital acquired?

    Charter Medical Private Hospital was acquired on 01-Nov-2020.

  • Who acquired Charter Medical Private Hospital?

    Charter Medical Private Hospital was acquired by Charter Medical Dublin.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »