HCGI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 667
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HCGI General Information

Description

Provider of computer repair and maintenance, software distribution and information technology services. The company offers cloud computing, server and storage services, datacenter support, virtualization, print services, hardware maintenance and configuration management.

Contact Information

Website
www.hcgi.com
Formerly Known As
Hartford Computer Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10440 Little Patuxent Parkway
  • 3rd Floor
  • Columbia, MD 21044
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCGI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCGI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCGI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial