Celebi Ground Services Austria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Celebi Ground Services Austria General Information

Description

Provider of airport management and cargo handling services. The company provides airport baggage loading, unloading, transport and tracing services for the aviation industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VAS Flughafenbodenverkehrsdienste Austria, Fraport Ground Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Vienna International Airport
  • Versorgungsstraße, Objekt 951, Wien-Flughafen
  • Vienna, 1300
  • Austria
+43 01 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celebi Ground Services Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celebi Ground Services Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celebi Ground Services Austria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ferda Yakar Chief Executive Officer
To view Celebi Ground Services Austria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Celebi Ground Services Austria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Celebi Ground Services Austria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celebi Ground Services Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial