American Patriot Gold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

American Patriot Gold General Information

Description

Provider of gold mining services. The company provides gold exploration and underground mining services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
He-man
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Corporate Office
  • 2607 Sara Ridge Lane
  • Katy, TX 77450
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Patriot Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Patriot Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Patriot Gold Patents

American Patriot Gold Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-2177926-A Safety bottle breaker Inactive 11-May-1936 00000000000

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »