Peterbilt Cervus Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peterbilt Cervus Equipment General Information

Description

Provider of an automotive dealer services. The company also provides servicing support, supplies car parts and accessories, insurance programs, fuel arrangements, permitting and licensing, fleet management and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frontier Peterbilt Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2616 Northridge Drive
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7L 7L8
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peterbilt Cervus Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peterbilt Cervus Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peterbilt Cervus Equipment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Louis General Manager
To view Peterbilt Cervus Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »