Pioneer Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Pioneer Exploration General Information

Description

Pioneer Exploration was a developer of products and processes that converted waste to energy. The company developed technology to convert coal ash and incinerator bottom ash to generate electric power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iba Green
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2700 Newport Boulevard
  • Suite 190
  • Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pioneer Exploration Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pioneer Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial