White's Canyon Motors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

White's Canyon Motors General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership. The company primarily deals in new and pre-owned Ford cars in United States. It also provides car finance and car servicing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrity Ford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
White Family of Automobile Dealerships
Primary Office
  • 2751 East Colorado Boulevard
  • Spearfish, SD 57783
  • United States
+1 (605) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

White's Canyon Motors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore White's Canyon Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

White's Canyon Motors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Rhoades General Manager & Operating Partner
To view White's Canyon Motors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

White's Canyon Motors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial