Marieholm Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marieholm Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermoplastic road marking materials. The company provides road marking contracting services. The company provides products and services for improving road safety in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rommco (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Acquirer
Eurovia Group
Corporate Office
  • Roadcare House, New Works Road
  • Low Moor
  • Bradford BD12 0RU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marieholm Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marieholm Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marieholm Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marieholm Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marieholm Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marieholm Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Marieholm Manufacturing founded?

    Marieholm Manufacturing was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Marieholm Manufacturing headquartered?

    Marieholm Manufacturing is headquartered in Bradford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Marieholm Manufacturing?

    Marieholm Manufacturing has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Marieholm Manufacturing in?

    Marieholm Manufacturing’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Marieholm Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Marieholm Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is Marieholm Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Marieholm Manufacturing is 000000.

  • Who are Marieholm Manufacturing’s investors?

    Geveko Markings has invested in Marieholm Manufacturing.

  • When was Marieholm Manufacturing acquired?

    Marieholm Manufacturing was acquired on 02-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Marieholm Manufacturing?

    Marieholm Manufacturing was acquired by Eurovia Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »