Hacklin Hamiko Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hacklin Hamiko General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services for export and import deliveries to and from Finland, Western Europe, Central Asia, Southern Caucasus and Eastern Europe. The company offers a full range of services in cargo transportation and storage including project logistics solutions, general cargo transport, warehousing, container depot services, customs clearance and port forwarding.

Contact Information

Website
www.hamiko.fi
Formerly Known As
Hamiko Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Hacklin
Corporate Office
  • Palokankaantie 6
  • 49460 Hamina
  • Finland
+358 044 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hacklin Hamiko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hacklin Hamiko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hacklin Hamiko Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pasi Luoma Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hacklin Hamiko Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hacklin Hamiko Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hacklin Hamiko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »