Tribatyre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tribatyre General Information

Description

Importer of agricultural and industrial tires. The company provides import and export services of tires and wheels and offers tires and other industrial machinery and also manufactures them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Handelsonderneming H. Trienekens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Mitas
Primary Office
  • Zeelandsedijk 2
  • 5408 Uden
  • Netherlands
+31 0413 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribatyre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribatyre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribatyre Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wouter Trienekens General Director
To view Tribatyre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tribatyre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial