Harvard International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Harvard International General Information

Description

Distributor of consumer electronics. The company is engaged in distributing consumer electronics such as digital media boxes, digital radio, apple premium products and accessories and others.

Contact Information

Website
harvardplc.com
Formerly Known As
Alba plc, Harvard International plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Breakspear Place
  • Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way
  • Hemel Hempstead HP2 4TZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvard International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvard International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvard International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Taylor Chief Executive Officer
To view Harvard International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Harvard International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial