Helvig & Skaara Eiendom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Helvig & Skaara Eiendom General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stairs. The company is engaged in the designing, marketing and distribution of various stairs and elevators such as spiral, straight, profiled, cantilever and curved open tread staircases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skaara, Helvig
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Hagen
Primary Office
  • Øvre Hellandsveien 34
  • 4375 Hellvik
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helvig & Skaara Eiendom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helvig & Skaara Eiendom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helvig & Skaara Eiendom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial