Black and Dew Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Black and Dew General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company offers construction and building renovation services along with pre-construction planning, plan reviews, general contracting and construction management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LS Black Constructors, Dew
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2586 7th Avenue East
  • Suite 301
  • North Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black and Dew Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black and Dew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black and Dew Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sterling Black Chief Executive Officer
Robert Dew President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Black and Dew Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Black and Dew Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 13-Oct-2011 000000 00 000000 Construction and Engineering
LS Black Constructors 13-Oct-2011 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering
To view Black and Dew’s complete acquisitions history, request access »