ICEW Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ICEW General Information

Description

Provider of undisclosed products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BVEXINTADIO Beteiligungsverwaltung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Work Nottendorfergasse 11
  • Vienna, 1030
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICEW Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICEW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICEW FAQs

  • When was ICEW founded?

    ICEW was founded in 2011.

  • Where is ICEW headquartered?

    ICEW is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What industry is ICEW in?

    ICEW’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is ICEW a private or public company?

    ICEW is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ICEW?

    The current valuation of ICEW is 000.00.

  • What is ICEW’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ICEW is 00000.

  • When was ICEW acquired?

    ICEW was acquired on 13-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired ICEW?

    ICEW was acquired by Metrod Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »