Grodno Khimvolokno Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 610
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GRN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.88
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Grodno Khimvolokno General Information

Description

Grodno SA is a distributor of electrotechnical and lighting articles in Poland. The company's services include lighting audit, lighting design, AW/EW lighting designs together with arrangements, optimization of the lighting project and programming and commissioning of lighting control systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grodno Production Association "Khimvolokno"
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • ul. Slavinskogo 4
  • Grodno, BY-230026
  • Belarus
+375 8 0000 00-00-00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grodno Khimvolokno Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.88 $5.08 $0.64 - $5.89 $59.6M 15.4M 156K $0.19

Grodno Khimvolokno Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 39,553 28,445 17,456 112,267
Revenue 161,519 161,118 131,956 118,748
EBITDA 6,959 5,661 4,489 4,540
Net Income 4,135 2,984 2,204 2,341
Total Assets 73,129 68,934 71,942 69,357
Total Debt 13,935 14,863 17,947 15,892
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Grodno Khimvolokno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grodno Khimvolokno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grodno Khimvolokno Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial