Unilever Ingman Production Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Unilever Ingman Production General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ice creams. The company manufactures different types of flavored ice creams and related products such as premium ice creams, packaged ice cream cones, jättituutit and soy-based ice cream in Söderkulla, Finland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ingman ICE Cream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kotkatie 34
  • 01150 Söderkulla
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unilever Ingman Production Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unilever Ingman Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unilever Ingman Production Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unilever Ingman Production Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unilever Ingman Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unilever Ingman Production Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 00000 31-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 Food Products
To view Unilever Ingman Production’s complete acquisitions history, request access »