Codem Fayard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Codem Fayard General Information

Description

Wholesaler of sheet metal machine tools. The company sells sheet metal modification machines, such as bending presses, guilotines shears, plasma cutting, water jet cutting, punching digital, conventional punching, bandsaws, notching, bending machines and benders. It also sells branded tools such as Okuma, Haco, Heidenhain and Nikken.

Contact Information

Website
www.fhamo.fr
Formerly Known As
Groupe Fayard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 14 avenue du Docteur Maurice Grynfogel
  • 31100 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codem Fayard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Codem Fayard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Codem Fayard Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gérard Bazerque Direction régionale
Sébastien Riu Direction régionale
Paul Fayard Founder
To view Codem Fayard’s complete executive team members history, request access »