Institut Giprostroymost Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Institut Giprostroymost General Information

Description

Provider of project management services. The company offers project documentation preparation services for the construction industry. It also offers architecture, engineering and ecological surveying services

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Design Engineering Bureau of the Ministry of Railroads
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • No 2 Pavla Korchagina Str
  • Moscow, 129278
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Institut Giprostroymost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Institut Giprostroymost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Institut Giprostroymost Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Institut Giprostroymost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Institut Giprostroymost FAQs

  • When was Institut Giprostroymost founded?

    Institut Giprostroymost was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Institut Giprostroymost headquartered?

    Institut Giprostroymost is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Institut Giprostroymost in?

    Institut Giprostroymost’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Institut Giprostroymost a private or public company?

    Institut Giprostroymost is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Institut Giprostroymost?

    The current valuation of Institut Giprostroymost is 000.00.

  • What is Institut Giprostroymost’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Institut Giprostroymost is 000000.

  • Who are Institut Giprostroymost’s investors?

    Institute Giprostroymost Saint-Petersburg has invested in Institut Giprostroymost.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »