Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company provides architectural and engineering services for the justification and development of public buildings and commercial complexes.

Contact Information

Website
www.ioz.ru
Formerly Known As
Research Institute of Public Buildings and Structures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Dmitrov highway, 9
  • Moscow, 127434
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tsytovich Gleb Nikolaevich Director General
To view Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Institut Obschestvennykh & Zhillykh Zdaniy, Sooruzheniy & Kompleksov‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial