Egret Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Egret Technology General Information

Description

Developer of integrated HTML5 games and game development systems. The company specializes in developing HTML5 mobile gaming systems and development engines used in game design, providing advanced and innovative development tools for developers.

Contact Information

Website
www.egret.com
Formerly Known As
ismole
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 303, 3rd Floor, A2, Xingkongjian
  • Electronic City, No. 9 Jiuxianqiao East Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Egret Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 10-Mar-2017 $9.9M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. IPO 25-Apr-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 25-May-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2014 $10M $10M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Egret Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Egret Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shuyi Chen Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Egret Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Egret Technology Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Matrix Partners China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shunwei Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Susquehanna Asia Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Circle Fund Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Egret Technology’s complete investors history, request access »