Cethar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 798
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cethar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of boilers for power plants. The company is currently executing power plants of unit sizes up to 350 mega watt and is in the process of getting orders for critical boilers in the capacity range of 660 to 800 mega watt.

Contact Information

Website
www.cethar.com
Formerly Known As
Cethar Vessels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 4, Dindigul Road
  • Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu 620001
  • India
+91 0431 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cethar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cethar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cethar Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
N.K. Pothiraaj Managing Director
K. Subburaj Chairman & Founder
To view Cethar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cethar Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 00000000 Cethar Chairman & Founder 000 0000
0. 000000000000 Cethar Board Member 000 0000
To view Cethar’s complete board members history, request access »

Cethar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial