Maxwell International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,440
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Maxwell International Holdings General Information

Description

Maxwell International Holdings Bhd operates within the midstream segment of the footwear industry. The company specializes in the design and manufacturing of sports and casual shoes for domestic and overseas customers, which comprise mainly trading houses and brand distributors. The company manufactures sports shoes on an original equipment manufacturer basis and on an original design manufacturer basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sports Asia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Level 2, Tower 1, Avenue 5
  • Bangsar South City
  • Kuala Lumpur, 59200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2241 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maxwell International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxwell International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxwell International Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhenan Xie Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Swee Tan Chief Financial Officer
To view Maxwell International Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maxwell International Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 000 Maxwell International Holdings Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 000000 000 Maxwell International Holdings Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000 00000 000 Maxwell International Holdings Non-Executive Director 000 0000
To view Maxwell International Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Maxwell International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial