Redline Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Redline Resources General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company's activities include targeting, identifying and investing into companies that have an intention of becoming a public company through qualifying transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benzai Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 500 - 4440 Stark Street
  • Richmond, British Columbia V7B 1A1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redline Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redline Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redline Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Strafehl President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Redline Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 0000 26-Feb-2016 0000000 000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 0000000 00000000
To view Redline Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »