Nabarro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 683

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nabarro General Information

Description

Operator of a law firm. The company provides services in the areas of healthcare and life sciences, infrastructure, real estate and technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.nabarro.com
Formerly Known As
Nabarro Nathanson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 125 London Wall
  • London EC2Y 5AL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nabarro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nabarro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nabarro Executive Team (49)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Inkester Managing Partner
Ciaran Carvalho Partner & Head of Real Estate
Glyn Taylor Partner
Peter Williamson Partner
Robin Baillie Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 49 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nabarro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »