Isoplan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Isoplan General Information

Description

Provider of health management services. The company primarily serves hospitals and dental care centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kite Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 50 Lothian Road
  • Festival Square
  • Edinburgh EH3 9WJ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Isoplan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Isoplan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Isoplan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Barry Chief Executive Officer
Andrew James D'Arcy Managing Director
To view Isoplan’s complete executive team members history, request access »