James & Thomas Funeral Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

James & Thomas Funeral Services General Information

Description

Provider of funeral services. The company operates crematoriums, as well as providing funeral consultation services, including related legal issues and grief counseling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James & Thomas Funeral Directors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mill Road
  • Surrey
  • Cobham KT11 3AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01932 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

James & Thomas Funeral Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James & Thomas Funeral Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James & Thomas Funeral Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Fish Funeral Director & Diary Manager
To view James & Thomas Funeral Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »