Market Logics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Market Logics General Information

Description

Provider of strategic planning and market research services. The company provides market research, marketing communications, brand study and succession planning services to the financial services, sports and entertainment, retail, healthcare, publishing and communications sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hartman & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Accretive 360
Primary Office
  • 10 Ridgefield Road
  • Toronto, Ontario M4N 3H8
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Market Logics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Market Logics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Market Logics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Hartman Chief Executive Officer
Andrea Webb Managing Partner
Julie Bredin Managing Partner
To view Market Logics’s complete executive team members history, request access »