UL EduNeering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

UL EduNeering General Information

Description

Provider of compliance and knowledge management services. The company develops cloud computing learning services that assure regulatory compliance, minimize risk and improved business performance. It also offers professional services, such as technology integration and learning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaplan EduNeering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
UL Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 202 Carnegie Center
  • Suite 301
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UL EduNeering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UL EduNeering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UL EduNeering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UL EduNeering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UL EduNeering Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
RedHawk Communications 08-May-2008 0000000000 Educational Software 000000 00
KnowledgeWire 28-Sep-2000 Merger/Acquisition Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view UL EduNeering’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »